Bidders Response

Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
BreiTech Technologies (Pty) Ltd
BreiTech Technologies (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
2
RedEmber Technology (Pty) Ltd
RedEmber Technology (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
3
AccTech 4Sight Africa JV
AccTech 4Sight Africa JV
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
4
Brillian Link (Pty) Ltd
Brillian Link (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
5
SynergERP (Pty) Ltd
SynergERP (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
6
Muz Creation (Pty) Ltd
OMNI Africa
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
7
Mondtes Holdings (Pty) Ltd
Mondtes Holdings (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
8
Snowflake Technologies (Pty) Ltd
Snowflake Technologies (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
9
CCG Systems (Pty) Ltd
CCG Systems (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
10
LSPInc (Pty) Ltd
LSPInc (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
11
X4 Solutions (Pty) Ltd
X4 Solutions (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022/2023/0001
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Time Data Sequel (Pty) Ltd
Time Data Sequel (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022-2023-0002
2
Preduce Projects
Preduce Projects
WRSCM-2022-2023-0002
3
XON Systems (Pty) Ltd
XON Systems (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022-2023-0002
4
Jasco Security and Fire Solutions (Pty) Ltd
Jasco Security and Fire Solutions (Pty) Ltd
WRSCM-2022-2023-0002
5
Secure Africa Risk Management
Secure Africa Risk Management
WRSCM-2022-2023-0002
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Human Science Research Council
HRSC
RID/2020/0005
2
Jet Education Services
Jet Education Services
RID/2020/0005
3
Ilitha Management Consultants
Ilitha Management Consultants
RID/2020/0005
4
Atud And Associates(PTY)
Atud And Associates
RID/2020/0005
5
A And S Training Consulting
A And S Training Consulting
RID/2020/0005
6
HigherWay Institute of Learning
HigherWay Institute of Learning
RID/2020/0005
7
Enterprise University of Pretoria
Enterprise University of Pretoria
RID/2020/0005
8
Mashaka Consulting
Mashaka Consulting
RID/2020/0005
9
Chere Monaisa Trading
11 Researchers
RID/2020/0005
10
Sibani Consulting
Sibani Consulting
RID/2020/0005
11
Quest Research Services
Quest Research Services
RID/2020/0005
12
Ingqumbo Research and Special Projects (Pty) Ltd
Ingqumbo Research and Special Projects (Pty) Ltd
RID/2020/0005
13
Insurvey
Insurvey
RID/2020/0005
14
Moshikaro Human Capital Services Pty Ltd
Moshikaro Human Capital Services Pty Ltd
RID/2020/0005
15
Mzabalazo Advisory Services
Mzabalazo Advisory Services
RID/2020/0005
16
Jophi Capital
Jophi Capital
RID/2020/0005
17
Multinum Research
Multinum Research
RID/2020/0005
18
OD Management
OD Management
RID/2020/0005
19
Afmas Solutions
Afmas Solutions
RID/2020/0005
20
DR SP Marivale
DR SP Marivale
RID/2020/0005
21
Mabalengwe Agriculture
Mabalengwe Agriculture
RID/2020/0005
22
Dayseven Group
Dayseven Group
RID/2020/0005
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Regenesys Management (Pty) Ltd
Regenesys Management (Pty) Ltd
COO/2020/0002
2
The Davinci Institute for Technology Management
The Davinci Institute for Technology Management
COO/2020/0002
3
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd
COO/2020/0002
4
University of Free State
University of Free State
COO/2020/0002
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Spot on Dot (Pty) Ltd
Spot on Dot (Pty) Ltd
COO/2020/0026
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Teffo Remingo Engineering
Teffo Remingo Engineering
COO/2020/0025
2
SKG Africa (Pty) Ltd
SKG Africa (Pty) Ltd
COO/2020/0025
3
Sthathu Funding (Pty) Ltd
Sthathu Funding (Pty) Ltd
COO/2020/0025
4
Sherpa Trade and Invest 61 (Pty) Ltd
Sherpa Trade and Invest 61 (Pty) Ltd
COO/2020/0025
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Daluxolo Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd
Daluxolo Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
2
Tjantjello Training Solutions
Tjantjello Training Solutions
SME/2020/0002
3
Regenesys Business School
Regenesys Business School
SME/2020/0002
4
Aveamagora Consulting
Aveamagora Consulting
SME/2020/0002
5
A and S Training Consulting (Pty) Ltd
A and S Training Consulting (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
6
Hllombe Institute (Pty) Ltd
Hllombe Institute (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
7
Ndwalaza Trading
Ndwalaza Trading
SME/2020/0002
8
Thuto Lore Academy (Pty) Ltd
Thuto Lore Academy (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
9
Eskilz College
Eskilz College
SME/2020/0002
10
Shumani Training and HR Solutions (Pty) Ltd
Shumani Training and HR Solutions (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
11
World PACE Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd
World PACE Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
12
Hlaniki Investment Holding
Hlaniki Investment Holding
SME/2020/0002
13
CSG Skills Institute
CSG Skills Institute
SME/2020/0002
14
Enviroswitch and The Ed Agency
Enviroswitch and The Ed Agency
SME/2020/0002
15
African Growth Enablers and Associates
African Growth Enablers and Associates
SME/2020/0002
16
KDS Centre for Skills Development and Training
KDS Centre for Skills Development and Training
SME/2020/0002
17
Fachs Business Consulting and Training
Fachs Business Consulting and Training
SME/2020/0002
18
Creative Thinking Trading 524
Creative Thinking Trading 524
SME/2020/0002
19
Evers Xcellence Management Consulting (Pty) Ltd
Evers Xcellence Management Consulting (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
20
Starts of Tomorrow Projects
Starts of Tomorrow Projects
SME/2020/0002
21
Connect-Mi (Pty) Ltd
Connect-Mi (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
22
Gain Learning Today Leading Tomorrow
Gain Learning Today Leading Tomorrow
SME/2020/0002
23
Omuso Skills (Pty) Ltd
Omuso Skills (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
24
The Tourism and Business Institute of South Africa
The Tourism and Business Institute of South Africa
SME/2020/0002
25
SSD Institute
SSD Institute
SME/2020/0002
26
Tusanang Training Academy (Pty) Ltd
Tusanang Training Academy (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
27
Maluti and Ifundi JV
Maluti and Ifundi JV
SME/2020/0002
28
Petro Connect Academy (Pty) Ltd
Petro Connect Academy (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
29
Contra-Lit (Pty) Ltd
Contra-Lit (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0002
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Thuto Lore Academy (Pty) Ltd
Thuto Lore Academy (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0003
2
Daluxolo Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd
Daluxolo Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0003
3
DigiEra Learning (Pty) Ltd
DigiEra Learning (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0003
4
Connect-Mi (Pty) Ltd
Connect-Mi (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0003
5
Hlaniki Investment Holdings
Hlaniki Investment Holdings
SME/2020/0003
6
Forge Academy
Forge Academy
SME/2020/0003
7
Tloumogale Business Development and Consulting
Tloumogale Business Development and Consulting
SME/2020/0003
8
Somandla Entrepreneurship Academy
Somandla Entrepreneurship Academy
SME/2020/0003
9
Letaba TVET College
Letaba TVET College
SME/2020/0003
10
Emerge Group (Pty) Ltd
Emerge Group (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0003
11
CVC Africa ED Pratners
CVC Africa ED Pratners
SME/2020/0003
12
MMTFC
MMTFC
SME/2020/0003
13
Gain Learning Today Leading Tomorrow
Gain Learning Today Leading Tomorrow
SME/2020/0003
14
The Business Place Network NPC
The Business Place Network NPC
SME/2020/0003
15
Azania Enterprise Development (Pty) Ltd
Azania Enterprise Development (Pty) Ltd
SME/2020/0003
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
Dimension Data (Pty) Ltd
Dimension Data (Pty) Ltd
ITD/2020/0003
2
Emid (Pty) Ltd
Emid (Pty) Ltd
ITD/2020/0003
3
Plus1XCommunications (Pty) Ltd
Plus1XCommunications (Pty) Ltd
ITD/2020/0003
4
Mpamba Solutions & Consulting
Mpamba Solutions & Consulting
ITD/2020/0003
5
Mubvumela Corporation (Pty) Ltd
Mubvumela Corporation (Pty) Ltd
ITD/2020/0003
Bid Number Bidder Name Organisation Tender Number
1
KDS Centre for Skills Development and Training (Pty) Ltd
KDS Centre for Skills Development and Training (Pty) Ltd
CEO/2020/0001
2
Daluxolo Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd
Daluxolo Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd
CEO/2020/0001
3
Tshireletso multi skills and training
Tshireletso multi skills and training
CEO/2020/0001
4
Eskilz College
Eskilz College
CEO/2020/0001
5
Shumani Training and HR Solutions
Shumani Training and HR Solutions
CEO/2020/0001
6
Acorser Corporate and Business Consulting CC
Acorser Corporate and Business Consulting
CEO/2020/0001
7
Africa Skills Private College
Africa Skills Private College
CEO/2020/0001
8
The Priory of South Africa of the Order of St. John
The Order of St. John
CEO/2020/0001
9
Global Safety Resources
Global Safety Resources
CEO/2020/0001
10
Tonex Management Solutions
Tonex Management Solutions
CEO/2020/0001
11
Maluka Integrated Business Solutions
Maluka Integrated Business Solutions
CEO/2020/0001
12
Sadrdonix Training Academy
Sadrdonix Training Academy
CEO/2020/0001
13
Peuneo Institute
Peuneo Institute
CEO/2020/0001
14
Hybrid Dynamics
Hybrid Dynamics
CEO/2020/0001
15
Nardie Technology Solutions
Nardie Technology Solutions
CEO/2020/0001
16
Fachs Consulting and Advisory
Fachs Consulting and Advisory
CEO/2020/0001
17
Gauteng City College
Gauteng City College
CEO/2020/0001
18
The Skills Authority (Pty) Ltd
The Skills Authority (Pty) Ltd
CEO/2020/0001
19
Tloumogale Business Development and Consulting
Tloumogale Business Development and Consulting
CEO/2020/0001
20
Lyceum College (Pty) Ltd
Lyceum College (Pty) Ltd
CEO/2020/0001
21
Kele-Thabo holding
Kele-Thabo holding
CEO/2020/0001
22
Workers Colleges
Workers Colleges
CEO/2020/0001
23
Service Delivery Partners
Service Delivery Partners
CEO/2020/0001
24
Dagams Skills DevelopmentAcademy
Dagams Skills DevelopmentAcademy
CEO/2020/0001
25
Makrosafe Holdings
Makrosafe Holdings
CEO/2020/0001
26
Training B2b cc
Training B2b cc
CEO/2020/0001
27
Forjo83 (Pty) Ltd
Forjo83 (Pty) Ltd
CEO/2020/0001
28
PACE Academia College
PACE Academia College
CEO/2020/0001
29
Safe Working Practice SA
Safe Working Practice SA
CEO/2020/0001
30
NOSA (Pty) Ltd
NOSA (Pty) Ltd
CEO/2020/0001
31
Ndwamato Training Solutions
Ndwamato Training Solutions
CEO/2020/0001